17044 E Wiley Place Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $618,414
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17044 E Wiley Place, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $606,354, approximately $268 per square foot. 17044 E Wiley Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Stephy Toma Raouf
Bought by
Metzlet Mark K and Metzler Marcia B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Outstanding Balance
$20,786
Interest Rate
7.59%
Estimated Equity
$585,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Toma Raouf Stephy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1991
Sold by
Colorado Land Source Ltd
Bought by
Us Home Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzlet Mark K | $179,900 | -- | |
| Toma Raouf Stephy | $142,700 | -- | |
| Us Home Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Colorado Land Source Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzlet Mark K | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $42,410 | $8,470 | $33,940 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $43,320 | $8,110 | $35,210 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $43,320 | $8,110 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $30,120 | $4,950 | $25,170 |
| 2021 | $2,711 | $30,120 | $4,950 | $25,170 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $29,940 | $4,610 | $25,330 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $29,940 | $4,610 | $25,330 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $26,200 | $4,760 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $26,200 | $4,760 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $23,690 | $4,220 | $19,470 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $23,690 | $4,220 | $19,470 |
| 2014 | $937 | $19,000 | $4,220 | $14,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map