17047 Covello St van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $763,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$855/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17047 Covello St, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $736,958, approximately $854 per square foot. 17047 Covello St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Despues Jerome N
Bought by
Franco Jaime and Franco Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Outstanding Balance
$22,096
Interest Rate
7.17%
Estimated Equity
$714,862
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Jaime | $125,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franco Jaime | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $199,407 | $138,105 | $61,302 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $195,498 | $135,398 | $60,100 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $191,666 | $132,744 | $58,922 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $187,909 | $130,142 | $57,767 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $184,226 | $127,591 | $56,635 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $178,763 | $123,807 | $54,956 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $175,259 | $121,380 | $53,879 |
| 2016 | $2,043 | $168,455 | $116,667 | $51,788 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $165,926 | $114,915 | $51,011 |
| 2014 | $2,027 | $162,676 | $112,664 | $50,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map