17048 High Pine Way Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,545,233
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17048 High Pine Way, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $1,360,558, approximately $623 per square foot. 17048 High Pine Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Steinbeck Steven and Steinbeck Family Living Trust
Bought by
Hadidjaja Christian and Hapsari Mira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$832,000
Outstanding Balance
$716,190
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$644,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Steinbeck Robert A and Steinbeck Else K
Bought by
Steinbeck Robert A and Steinbeck Else K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadidjaja Christian | $1,040,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Steinbeck Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadidjaja Christian | $832,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,136 | $1,153,120 | $348,036 | $812,084 |
| 2024 | $14,136 | $1,130,374 | $341,212 | $796,162 |
| 2023 | $13,923 | $1,115,077 | $334,523 | $780,554 |
| 2022 | $13,667 | $1,086,216 | $327,965 | $765,251 |
| 2021 | $13,321 | $1,064,781 | $321,534 | $750,247 |
| 2020 | $13,018 | $1,060,800 | $318,240 | $742,560 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $149,897 | $48,354 | $101,543 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $146,959 | $47,406 | $99,553 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $144,077 | $46,476 | $97,601 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $141,252 | $45,565 | $95,687 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $139,131 | $44,881 | $94,250 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $136,405 | $44,001 | $92,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map