4747 Ewing Rd Castro Valley, CA 94546
Castro Valley Hills Neighborhood
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,194
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4747 Ewing Rd, Castro Valley, CA 94546. 4747 Ewing Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Proctor Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $14,679 | $1,171,274 | $351,382 | $819,892 |
| 2021 | $14,310 | $1,148,311 | $344,493 | $803,818 |
| 2020 | $13,986 | $1,136,540 | $340,962 | $795,578 |
| 2019 | $14,255 | $1,114,260 | $334,278 | $779,982 |
| 2018 | $13,855 | $1,092,420 | $327,726 | $764,694 |
| 2017 | $13,494 | $1,071,000 | $321,300 | $749,700 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $110,301 | $55,900 | $54,401 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $108,643 | $55,060 | $53,583 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $106,516 | $53,982 | $52,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map