17049 Bagley Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $556,276 - $806,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17049 Bagley Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $690,759, approximately $248 per square foot. 17049 Bagley Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Dennis J Glynn Revocable Trust and Manz Theresa
Bought by
Elaine V Glynn Revocable Trust and Glynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elaine V Glynn Revocable Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $538,000 | $149,700 | $388,300 |
| 2024 | $3,476 | $470,200 | $133,200 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $470,200 | $133,200 | $337,000 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $416,500 | $112,700 | $303,800 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $346,500 | $101,000 | $245,500 |
| 2020 | $2,546 | $329,300 | $98,500 | $230,800 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $325,900 | $98,500 | $227,400 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $299,800 | $98,500 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $292,800 | $98,500 | $194,300 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $279,600 | $98,500 | $181,100 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $273,400 | $98,500 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,500 | $98,500 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map