2235 Becker Trail Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Becker Trail, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $498,294, approximately $375 per square foot. 2235 Becker Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
Hein Susan R and Hein David A
Bought by
Degroot Charles D and Degroot Marilee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$401,360
Outstanding Balance
$122,777
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$375,517
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroot Charles D | $501,700 | Precision Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degroot Charles D | $401,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $501,700 | $377,500 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $465,300 | $338,900 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $465,300 | $338,900 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $902 | $401,400 | $280,200 | $121,200 |
| 2021 | $894 | $306,800 | $213,500 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $846 | $305,700 | $213,500 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $836 | $316,700 | $222,900 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $828 | $303,000 | $213,500 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $938 | $298,200 | $213,500 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $972 | $297,100 | $213,500 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $930 | $298,400 | $213,500 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $300,400 | $213,500 | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map