NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1705 102nd Ave Greeley, CO 80634

Estimated Value: $476,228 - $543,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,418 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2022

Last sale price $464,421 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,005 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Open Floorplan
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Green Energy Generation
  • Mountain View
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of December 2022

The California plan is a 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath split level with 1888 square feet finished and a 530 sq. ft. unfinished basement. A warm and spacious living room/kitchen welcome you home on the main level. A few steps away is a great room on the lower level. The master suite features a 5-piece master bath and a generous walk-in closet. A 3 car tandem completes this lovely home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karl Tarango

Mtn Vista Real Estate Co., LLC Listed on: 09/12/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 5,547

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Composition Shingle
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,418 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exterior Lighting
  • 5,547 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include common amenities
  • Built by Journey Homes
  • Promontory Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R8975043

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022 | Under Construction

Lot Details

5,547 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Promontory
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Energy Rated
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2418
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Satellite Avail, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Vinyl Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Living Room Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Journey Homes
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
  • View: Mountain(s), Foothills View, Plains View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Stone, Composition Siding
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Alley Access
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Electric, PVREA
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Other, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Hookups, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Greeley
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Atmos

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Amenities
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 350

• HighSchool: Severance High School
  • Junior High Dist: Weld RE-4
  • Middle Or Junior School: Severance

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5547
  • Parcel #: R8975043
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2022
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Journey Homes Llc
Bought by
Diaz Christian Heriberto Ga and Smith Kathryn Grayce
Seller's Agent
Karl Tarango
Mtn Vista Real Estate Co., LLC
Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Banwart
Coldwell Banker Realty- Fort Collins
List Price
$478,675
Sold Price
$464,421
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,254
-2.98%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$498,307

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,886
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$475,102
Outstanding Balance
$458,827
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$39,480

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Christian Heriberto Ga $464,421 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Christian Heriberto Ga $475,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Sold $464,421 +2.4% $192 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $453,675 -5.2% $188 / Sq Ft
09/12/2022 09/12/22 For Sale $478,675 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,833 $27,140 $5,060 $22,080
2024 $3,833 $27,140 $5,060 $22,080
2023 $3,621 $30,940 $5,280 $25,660
2022 $752 $5,450 $5,450 $25,660
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE975281

IRES MLS

APN: R8975043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.