1705 151st Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,397,793
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 151st Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $1,142,948, approximately $539 per square foot. 1705 151st Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Corona Nancy Liliana and Ramirez Enrique
Bought by
Ramirez Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Nancy and Ramirez Enrique
Bought by
Ramirez Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,410
Interest Rate
1.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$956,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Adams John
Bought by
Ramirez Nancy and Ramirez Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Donald M
Bought by
Adams John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Hanson Kenwood
Bought by
Robinson Donald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Enrique | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Nancy | $260,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ramirez Nancy | $520,000 | American Title Company | |
| Adams John | $360,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Robinson Donald M | $225,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Nancy | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Nancy | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams John | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Donald M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,910 | $1,160,320 | $350,196 | $817,124 |
| 2024 | $15,910 | $1,137,440 | $343,332 | $801,108 |
| 2023 | $15,875 | $1,122,000 | $336,600 | $785,400 |
| 2022 | $15,588 | $1,093,000 | $330,000 | $770,000 |
| 2021 | $10,976 | $727,161 | $220,248 | $513,913 |
| 2020 | $10,677 | $726,637 | $217,991 | $508,646 |
| 2019 | $10,633 | $712,393 | $213,718 | $498,675 |
| 2018 | $10,688 | $698,430 | $209,529 | $488,901 |
| 2017 | $9,439 | $650,000 | $195,000 | $455,000 |
| 2016 | $9,173 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $8,481 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2014 | $7,594 | $475,000 | $142,500 | $332,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map