Seller's Agent in 2025
Rochelle Johnson
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 590-8362
4 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $693,394 - $795,000
You often read that "this home has it all", well, this home really does have it all! Updated, bright, open sun-filled home on a beautiful 2.5-acre lot in Prior Lake School Dist., minutes to the lakes, miles of paved paths @ Spring Lake Regional Park, playground, and easy drive to grocery stores, historic downtown Prior Lake with restaurants, brewery, winery, shopping and more! This home meticulously maintained inside and out (see supps for details). This is truly a gem!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koenig Christopher J | $753,500 | On Site Title | |
| Baur Kevin L | $340,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Roth Mark A | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koenig Christopher J | $640,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Baur Kevin L | $331,381 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $753,500 | +7.6% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | For Sale | $700,000 | +105.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2012 03/29/12 | Sold | $340,000 | -10.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2011 08/08/11 | For Sale | $380,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $582,900 | $232,000 | $350,900 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $567,900 | $220,800 | $347,100 |
| 2023 | $4,312 | $530,700 | $208,700 | $322,000 |
| 2022 | $4,162 | $546,400 | $200,400 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $3,998 | $443,600 | $158,300 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $4,192 | $414,500 | $155,100 | $259,400 |
| 2019 | $4,146 | $421,200 | $158,300 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,818 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rochelle Johnson
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(612) 590-8362
4 in this area
130 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Pam Troje
Edina Realty, Inc.
(651) 341-6419
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Brenda Scott
Edina Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michael Nash
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6715835
APN: 11-093-013-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.