1705 63rd St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,115 - $1,074,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 63rd St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $866,279, approximately $881 per square foot. 1705 63rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, John Muir Elementary School, and Emerson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Progressive Missionary Baptist Chruch Of
Bought by
Progressive Mbc Of Berkeley Limited Liab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progressive Mbc Of Berkeley Limited Liab | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,323 | $79,277 | $44,395 | $34,882 |
| 2024 | $5,323 | $77,722 | $43,524 | $34,198 |
| 2023 | $20,508 | $1,352,520 | $405,756 | $946,764 |
| 2022 | $4,878 | $1,326,000 | $397,800 | $928,200 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $73,239 | $41,014 | $32,225 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $72,489 | $40,594 | $31,895 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $71,068 | $39,798 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $3,906 | $69,675 | $39,018 | $30,657 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $68,309 | $38,253 | $30,056 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $66,969 | $37,503 | $29,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map