1705 Davidson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,356 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Davidson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $301,089, approximately $235 per square foot. 1705 Davidson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including College Heights Elementary School, Compton Junior High School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Guercioni Antonio J
Bought by
Flores Torres Eufemio Olivas and Flores Quezada Bertha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,871
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Center Marnella
Bought by
Guercioni Antonio J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Torres Eufemio Olivas | $67,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guercioni Antonio J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Torres Eufemio Olivas | $66,871 | |
| Closed | Flores Torres Eufemio Olivas | $3,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $102,949 | $24,575 | $78,374 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $100,932 | $24,094 | $76,838 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $98,954 | $23,622 | $75,332 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $97,014 | $23,159 | $73,855 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $95,112 | $22,705 | $72,407 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $94,138 | $22,473 | $71,665 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $94,138 | $22,473 | $71,665 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $90,484 | $21,601 | $68,883 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $88,711 | $21,178 | $67,533 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $86,972 | $20,763 | $66,209 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $85,667 | $20,452 | $65,215 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $83,990 | $20,052 | $63,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map