1705 E 18th St Pueblo, CO 81001
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,470 - $197,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 E 18th St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $186,618, approximately $204 per square foot. 1705 E 18th St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1978
Sold by
Trujillo Steve W + Marthal
Bought by
Pacheco Desiderio Jr + Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Desiderio Jr + Dorothy M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $11,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $361 | $7,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $366 | $10,800 | $1,010 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $426 | $8,420 | $400 | $8,020 |
| 2021 | $439 | $8,660 | $410 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $351 | $10,160 | $410 | $9,750 |
| 2019 | $351 | $6,818 | $286 | $6,532 |
| 2018 | $249 | $5,389 | $288 | $5,101 |
| 2017 | $252 | $5,389 | $288 | $5,101 |
| 2016 | $234 | $5,078 | $318 | $4,760 |
| 2015 | $116 | $5,078 | $318 | $4,760 |
| 2014 | $247 | $5,378 | $318 | $5,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map