1705 Hillside Rd Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,323,000 - $1,594,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$1,756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Hillside Rd, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,432,613, approximately $1,755 per square foot. 1705 Hillside Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Sullins David A
Bought by
Sullins David A and The David A Sullins Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
David Karpeles
Bought by
Sullins David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,052
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,404,561
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullins David A | -- | None Available | |
| Sullins David A | $232,000 | Equity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullins David A | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,711 | $592,989 | $260,576 | $332,413 |
| 2023 | $4,711 | $368,118 | $250,458 | $117,660 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $360,902 | $245,548 | $115,354 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $353,834 | $240,734 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $3,743 | $350,207 | $238,266 | $111,941 |
| 2019 | $3,678 | $343,342 | $233,595 | $109,747 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $336,611 | $229,015 | $107,596 |
| 2017 | $3,506 | $330,012 | $224,525 | $105,487 |
| 2016 | $3,496 | $323,542 | $220,123 | $103,419 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $312,441 | $212,570 | $99,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map