1705 Mackay Ln Unit A Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,806 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Mackay Ln Unit A, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,117,702, approximately $689 per square foot. 1705 Mackay Ln Unit A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Mancini Stephen C
Bought by
Namoos Waleed M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,102
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,109,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Namoos Waleed M | $220,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Namoos Waleed M | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $365,448 | $158,470 | $206,978 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $358,283 | $155,363 | $202,920 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $351,259 | $152,317 | $198,942 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $344,373 | $149,331 | $195,042 |
| 2021 | $4,208 | $337,621 | $146,403 | $191,218 |
| 2019 | $4,130 | $327,609 | $142,061 | $185,548 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $321,186 | $139,276 | $181,910 |
| 2016 | $3,871 | $308,717 | $133,869 | $174,848 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $304,081 | $131,859 | $172,222 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $298,126 | $129,277 | $168,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map