1705 Piute St Rocklin, CA 95765
Stanford Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $943,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Piute St, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $921,435, approximately $309 per square foot. 1705 Piute St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary, Granite Oaks Middle, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Bought by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Outstanding Balance
$545,814
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Bought by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Bought by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2002
Sold by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Bought by
Jones Brian L and Jones Heidi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2000
Sold by
Lennar Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Jones Brian L and Parker Heidi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian L | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Jones Brian L | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Jones Brian L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jones Brian L | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Jones Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Jones Brian L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones Brian L | $326,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brian L | $598,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Brian L | $451,500 | |
| Closed | Jones Brian L | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Brian L | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Jones Brian L | $40,450 | |
| Closed | Jones Brian L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $511,925 | $195,878 | $316,047 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $492,048 | $188,273 | $303,775 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $482,401 | $184,582 | $297,819 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $472,943 | $180,963 | $291,980 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $468,095 | $179,108 | $288,987 |
| 2019 | $6,287 | $458,918 | $175,597 | $283,321 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $449,920 | $172,154 | $277,766 |
| 2017 | $6,645 | $441,099 | $168,779 | $272,320 |
| 2016 | $6,467 | $432,451 | $165,470 | $266,981 |
| 2015 | $6,402 | $425,956 | $162,985 | $262,971 |
| 2014 | $6,356 | $417,613 | $159,793 | $257,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map