1705 Schulte Dr San Jose, CA 95133
Commodore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $1,039,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Schulte Dr, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $877,424, approximately $974 per square foot. 1705 Schulte Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ben Painter Elementary School, William Sheppard Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Garza Dolores B
Bought by
Garza Dolores B and Romero Albert Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2014
Sold by
Garza Guedelio P
Bought by
Garza Guedelio P and Garza Dolores B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Dolores B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garza Guedelio P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,322 | $51,453 | $19,603 | $31,850 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $50,445 | $19,219 | $31,226 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $49,457 | $18,843 | $30,614 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $48,488 | $18,474 | $30,014 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $47,538 | $18,112 | $29,426 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $47,052 | $17,927 | $29,125 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $46,130 | $17,576 | $28,554 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $45,227 | $17,232 | $27,995 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $44,342 | $16,895 | $27,447 |
| 2016 | $1,658 | $43,473 | $16,564 | $26,909 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $42,821 | $16,316 | $26,505 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $41,983 | $15,997 | $25,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map