1705 Stetson Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,945 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Stetson Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $482,982, approximately $232 per square foot. 1705 Stetson Ave is a home with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Difrancia Lynnell M
Bought by
Lynnell Difrancia Living Trust and Difrancia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Difrancia Michael A
Bought by
Difrancia Lynnell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnell Difrancia Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Difrancia Lynnell M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $79,623 | $16,522 | $63,101 |
| 2024 | $889 | $78,063 | $16,199 | $61,864 |
| 2023 | $876 | $76,533 | $15,882 | $60,651 |
| 2022 | $855 | $75,033 | $15,571 | $59,462 |
| 2021 | $804 | $73,563 | $15,266 | $58,297 |
| 2020 | $820 | $72,810 | $15,110 | $57,700 |
| 2019 | $801 | $71,383 | $14,814 | $56,569 |
| 2018 | $763 | $69,984 | $14,524 | $55,460 |
| 2017 | $744 | $68,613 | $14,240 | $54,373 |
| 2016 | $730 | $67,268 | $13,961 | $53,307 |
| 2015 | $720 | $66,259 | $13,752 | $52,507 |
| 2014 | $709 | $64,962 | $13,483 | $51,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map