NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $98 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Summit Middle School Rated A
  • Interior Lot
  • 5-minute walk to Centennial Park

About This Home

As of June 2019

Location and charm! Just minutes away from downtown Edmond, shopping, restaurants and major highways nearby! You don't want to miss this adorable home with sky high ceilings, upstairs loft, tons of character and a backyard retreat fitted with a fire-pit and outdoor pergola. Upstairs loft can be a second level living and entertaining space, office or playroom. The opportunities are endless! This home has loads of potential to truly make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brittney Smith

Realty of America LLC License #178380 Listed on: 05/06/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 11,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,980 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Sunset Elementary School
  • Summit Middle School
  • Santa Fe High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 006 / 008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

• Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 1980

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2534
  • Land Sq Ft: 11038
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 008
  • Tax Lot: 006

MLS Schools

  • School District: Edmond

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2019
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$275,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,495
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,690
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$122,805

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Brodersen Barry and Brodersen Angelia
Bought by
Barry L Brodersen and Barry Angelia L Broders

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Brodersen Barry L and Brodersen Angelia L
Bought by
Brodersen Barry L and Brodersen Angelia L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Massad Erich $195,000 First American Title
Barry L Brodersen -- None Available
Brodersen Barry L -- The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Brodersen Barry L $145,000 The Oklahoma City Abstract &
Mary Ellen Howell Newman Revocable Trust $118,500 First Amer Title & Trust Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Massad Erich $175,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2019 06/21/19 Sold $195,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $195,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,354 $23,531 $2,793 $20,738
2024 $2,225 $22,411 $2,702 $19,709
2023 $2,225 $21,344 $2,762 $18,582
2022 $2,127 $20,328 $3,047 $17,281
2021 $2,016 $19,360 $4,116 $15,244
2020 $2,238 $21,230 $4,116 $17,114
2019 $1,976 $18,653 $4,035 $14,618
2018 $1,893 $17,765 $0 $0
2017 $1,931 $18,204 $3,825 $14,379
2016 $1,857 $17,544 $3,825 $13,719
2015 $1,835 $17,361 $3,685 $13,676
2014 $1,745 $16,534 $3,639 $12,895
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 865310

MLSOK

APN: 125851190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.