2104 Timberview Dr Edmond, OK 73013
Traditions-Ripple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2104 Timberview Dr, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $240,814, approximately $154 per square foot. 2104 Timberview Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2012
Sold by
Dobbs Mark D and Dobbs Deborah S
Bought by
Dobbs Mark D and Dobbs Deobrah S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Dobbs Mark D and Dobbs Deborah S
Bought by
Dobbs Mark D and Dobbs Deborah S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Mark D | -- | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dobbs Mark D | -- | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Dobbs Mark D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dobbs Mark D | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $19,254 | $2,664 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $1,788 | $18,149 | $2,745 | $15,404 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $17,621 | $3,114 | $14,507 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $17,108 | $3,862 | $13,246 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $16,610 | $3,910 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $16,371 | $3,743 | $12,628 |
| 2018 | $1,587 | $15,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $16,088 | $3,591 | $12,497 |
| 2016 | $1,547 | $15,619 | $3,634 | $11,985 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $15,812 | $3,584 | $12,228 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $15,352 | $3,610 | $11,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map