1705 W 136th St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 W 136th St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $602,073, approximately $556 per square foot. 1705 W 136th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ronald E. McNair Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Calloway Laronda S
Bought by
Calloway Harold C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,737
Interest Rate
7.97%
Estimated Equity
$568,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Sold by
Calloway Harold C
Bought by
Calloway Harold C and Calloway Laronda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1992
Sold by
Calloway Patricia Smith
Bought by
Calloway Harold C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calloway Harold C | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Calloway Harold C | -- | -- | |
| Calloway Harold C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calloway Harold C | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $136,557 | $64,010 | $72,547 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $133,880 | $62,755 | $71,125 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $131,256 | $61,525 | $69,731 |
| 2022 | $2,499 | $128,683 | $60,319 | $68,364 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $126,161 | $59,137 | $67,024 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $122,421 | $57,384 | $65,037 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $120,021 | $56,259 | $63,762 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $115,362 | $54,075 | $61,287 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $113,630 | $53,263 | $60,367 |
| 2014 | $2,095 | $111,405 | $52,220 | $59,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map