1705 W Briddle Dr Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $627,176 - $667,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 W Briddle Dr, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $652,794, approximately $218 per square foot. 1705 W Briddle Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Elza R. Tucker Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Owens Jacob R and Owens Brittany
Bought by
Starek Robert John and Starek Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,834
Outstanding Balance
$270,087
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$382,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Cloud Richard M and Cloud Kathleen M
Bought by
Owens Jacob R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Bought by
Cloud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Bought by
Meyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starek Robert John | $298,000 | Pci Advance Title | |
| Owens Jacob R | $290,000 | City Title & Closing Llc | |
| Cloud | $285,000 | -- | |
| Meyer | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starek Robert John | $307,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Jacob R | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,081 | $106,875 | $19,000 | $87,875 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $106,875 | $19,000 | $87,875 |
| 2023 | $3,620 | $68,430 | $8,600 | $59,830 |
| 2022 | $3,389 | $68,430 | $8,600 | $59,830 |
| 2021 | $3,379 | $68,430 | $8,600 | $59,830 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $67,310 | $14,400 | $52,910 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $67,310 | $14,400 | $52,910 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $67,310 | $14,400 | $52,910 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $67,310 | $14,400 | $52,910 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $67,310 | $14,400 | $52,910 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
| 2014 | $2,348 | $51,000 | $10,000 | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map