1705 W Tichenor St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $566,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 W Tichenor St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $536,472, approximately $660 per square foot. 1705 W Tichenor St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Como Rudolph and Como Mary M
Bought by
Como Mary M and Como Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Como Mary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,541 | $101,516 | $40,601 | $60,915 |
| 2024 | $2,541 | $99,526 | $39,805 | $59,721 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $97,575 | $39,025 | $58,550 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $95,662 | $38,260 | $57,402 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $93,787 | $37,510 | $56,277 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $91,007 | $36,399 | $54,608 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $89,224 | $35,686 | $53,538 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $85,761 | $34,301 | $51,460 |
| 2015 | $2,007 | $84,474 | $33,786 | $50,688 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $82,821 | $33,125 | $49,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map