1705 Willow Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $178,561 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,244
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Willow Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $272,140, approximately $83 per square foot. 1705 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Mcclamroch Jo Anne
Bought by
North Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Jessica | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,040 | $18,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $19,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,039 | $19,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,039 | $19,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $18,734 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $18,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $18,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $18,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map