17058 Unity Dr Townsend, WI 54175
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 17058 Unity Dr, Townsend, WI 54175 and is currently estimated at $200,100. 17058 Unity Dr is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Wabeno Elementary School and Wabeno High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2024 | $12 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $863 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2021 | $837 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2020 | $910 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $982 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $869 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $919 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $898 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $948 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $70,700 | $17,800 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map