Seller's Agent in 2013
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
170 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,998 - $232,000
Great family home with many updates including new kitchen cabinets/appliances, shingles, soffits, fascia & gutters! Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC License #13868 Listed on: 01/11/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
7,884 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Sandra M | $130,000 | Ct |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Sandra M | $71,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Sold | $130,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $153,555 | $22,575 | $130,980 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $142,720 | $24,150 | $118,570 |
| 2023 | $2,398 | $153,213 | $24,150 | $129,063 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $137,473 | $24,150 | $113,323 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $126,980 | $24,150 | $102,830 |
| 2020 | $2,251 | $129,826 | $24,150 | $105,676 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $126,150 | $24,150 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $122,474 | $24,150 | $98,324 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,123 | $24,150 | $90,973 |
| 2016 | -- | $112,366 | $0 | $112,366 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,691 | $0 | $108,691 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,165 | $0 | $113,165 |
| 2011 | -- | $105,165 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Andrea Holinka
FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC
(605) 290-2058
170 in this area
243 Total Sales
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 12-590
APN: 14492
Ask me questions while you tour the home.