Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,673
Sq Ft
$821/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Jennifer Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,372,790, approximately $820 per square foot. 1706 Jennifer Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Alderson Wendy and Alderson Soda Wendy
Bought by
Alderson Wendy and Wendy Alderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Alderson Linda S
Bought by
Alderson Linda and Linda Alderson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alderson Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Alderson Wendy | -- | None Available | |
| Alderson Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $111,628 | $20,434 | $91,194 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $107,292 | $19,640 | $87,652 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $105,189 | $19,255 | $85,934 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $103,126 | $18,877 | $84,249 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $102,069 | $18,684 | $83,385 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $100,068 | $18,318 | $81,750 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $98,105 | $17,958 | $80,147 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $96,180 | $17,605 | $78,575 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $94,294 | $17,260 | $77,034 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $92,878 | $17,001 | $75,877 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $91,059 | $16,668 | $74,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map