1706 Lorimar Dr Durand, IL 61024
Estimated Value: $227,917 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Lorimar Dr, Durand, IL 61024 and is currently estimated at $244,229, approximately $138 per square foot. 1706 Lorimar Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Durand Elementary School, Durand Junior High School, and Durand High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Bought by
Musselman Ron
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musselman Ron | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,527 | $68,611 | $7,527 | $61,084 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $51,936 | $5,755 | $46,181 |
| 2021 | $3,553 | $47,823 | $5,299 | $42,524 |
| 2020 | $4,604 | $46,015 | $5,099 | $40,916 |
| 2019 | $4,544 | $44,849 | $4,970 | $39,879 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $38,704 | $4,771 | $33,933 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $36,052 | $4,677 | $31,375 |
| 2016 | $4,199 | $36,052 | $4,677 | $31,375 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $36,052 | $4,677 | $31,375 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $36,052 | $4,677 | $31,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map