1706 Vine St Unit D Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,151 - $743,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Vine St Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $705,288, approximately $544 per square foot. 1706 Vine St Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Liu Airu
Bought by
Liu Airu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Wai Yip Kwok
Bought by
Liu Airu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Wu Jianhua
Bought by
Liu Airu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,100
Interest Rate
8.27%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Airu | -- | Utc | |
| Liu Airu | $162,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Liu Airu | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Liu Airu | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Liu Airu | $121,100 | |
| Closed | Liu Airu | $24,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $248,200 | $85,598 | $162,602 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $243,334 | $83,920 | $159,414 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $238,564 | $82,275 | $156,289 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $233,887 | $80,662 | $153,225 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $229,302 | $79,081 | $150,221 |
| 2019 | $2,860 | $222,503 | $76,737 | $145,766 |
| 2018 | $2,851 | $218,141 | $75,233 | $142,908 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $209,671 | $72,312 | $137,359 |
| 2015 | $2,581 | $206,522 | $71,226 | $135,296 |
| 2014 | $2,553 | $202,477 | $69,831 | $132,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map