1706 Vine St Unit F Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,557 - $728,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Vine St Unit F, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $703,639, approximately $536 per square foot. 1706 Vine St Unit F is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Tsui Amy Chor Yan
Bought by
Sun Mei Chih
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2000
Sold by
Wai Yip Kwok
Bought by
Tsui Amy Chor Yan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Mei Chih | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Tsui Amy Chor Yan | $176,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sun Mei Chih | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tsui Amy Chor Yan | $140,800 | |
| Closed | Tsui Amy Chor Yan | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,372 | $354,817 | $190,008 | $164,809 |
| 2024 | $4,372 | $347,861 | $186,283 | $161,578 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $341,041 | $182,631 | $158,410 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $334,354 | $179,050 | $155,304 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $327,799 | $175,540 | $152,259 |
| 2019 | $3,947 | $318,079 | $170,335 | $147,744 |
| 2018 | $3,951 | $311,844 | $166,996 | $144,848 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $299,736 | $160,512 | $139,224 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $295,234 | $158,101 | $137,133 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $289,452 | $155,005 | $134,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map