17065 Cedar Dr Pearlington, MS 39572
Estimated Value: $76,897 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17065 Cedar Dr, Pearlington, MS 39572 and is currently estimated at $122,974, approximately $139 per square foot. 17065 Cedar Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Picayune Junior High School and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Samuel L Samuel L
Bought by
Rassouli Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rassouli Maria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $328 | $3,445 | $345 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $313 | $3,283 | $345 | $2,938 |
| 2022 | $181 | $3,283 | $345 | $2,938 |
| 2021 | $181 | $3,283 | $345 | $2,938 |
| 2020 | $450 | $4,558 | $518 | $4,040 |
| 2019 | $450 | $4,558 | $518 | $4,040 |
| 2018 | $450 | $4,558 | $518 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $450 | $4,558 | $518 | $4,040 |
| 2016 | $439 | $4,558 | $518 | $4,040 |
| 2015 | $404 | $4,425 | $518 | $3,907 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,950 | $345 | $2,605 |