6086 Walnut Dr Pearlington, MS 39572
Estimated Value: $95,034 - $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6086 Walnut Dr, Pearlington, MS 39572 and is currently estimated at $162,259, approximately $131 per square foot. 6086 Walnut Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Picayune Junior High School and Picayune Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $8,140 | $1,050 | $7,090 |
| 2023 | $752 | $7,897 | $1,050 | $6,847 |
| 2022 | $293 | $5,340 | $700 | $4,640 |
| 2021 | $293 | $5,340 | $700 | $4,640 |
| 2020 | $285 | $4,953 | $700 | $4,253 |
| 2019 | $285 | $4,953 | $700 | $4,253 |
| 2018 | $285 | $4,953 | $700 | $4,253 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,953 | $700 | $4,253 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,953 | $700 | $4,253 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,566 | $700 | $3,866 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,566 | $700 | $3,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,566 | $700 | $3,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map