1707 Buckingham Path Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Buckingham Path, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $447,648, approximately $256 per square foot. 1707 Buckingham Path is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Siemers Mark J and Siemers Beverly M
Bought by
Behning Gregory K and Behning Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Outstanding Balance
$223,509
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,139
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behning Gregory K | $357,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Behning Gregory K | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $451,900 | $96,600 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $5,246 | $415,600 | $85,900 | $329,700 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $415,600 | $85,900 | $329,700 |
| 2022 | $4,600 | $413,400 | $99,500 | $313,900 |
| 2021 | $4,366 | $348,400 | $87,100 | $261,300 |
| 2020 | $4,042 | $330,000 | $87,100 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $4,006 | $312,200 | $72,500 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $305,600 | $77,900 | $227,700 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $294,400 | $77,900 | $216,500 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $237,500 | $71,900 | $165,600 |
| 2015 | $2,928 | $237,500 | $71,900 | $165,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $215,900 | $71,900 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map