1707 Burning Tree Rd Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,376 - $1,657,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Burning Tree Rd, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,560,344, approximately $619 per square foot. 1707 Burning Tree Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Solomon Victoria
Bought by
Solomon Victoria and The Victoria Solomon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Solomon Victoria
Bought by
Solomon Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,600
Outstanding Balance
$79,333
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,481,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Solomon John
Bought by
Solomon Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,650
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Solomon John and Solomon Victoria
Bought by
Solomon Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,650
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Solomon John and Solomon Victoria
Bought by
Solomon John and Solomon Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
John Solomon
Bought by
Solomon Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
John Solomon
Bought by
Solomon Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solomon Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Solomon Victoria | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Solomon Victoria | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Solomon Victoria | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Solomon John | -- | -- | |
| Solomon Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Solomon Victoria | -- | Benefit Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solomon Victoria | $186,600 | |
| Closed | Solomon Victoria | $189,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Solomon Victoria | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,122 | $459,399 | $220,500 | $238,899 |
| 2024 | $5,122 | $450,392 | $216,177 | $234,215 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $441,561 | $211,938 | $229,623 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $432,903 | $207,782 | $225,121 |
| 2021 | $4,873 | $424,415 | $203,708 | $220,707 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $420,064 | $201,620 | $218,444 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $411,828 | $197,667 | $214,161 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $403,753 | $193,791 | $209,962 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $395,837 | $189,991 | $205,846 |
| 2016 | $4,474 | $388,076 | $186,266 | $201,810 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $382,247 | $183,468 | $198,779 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $374,760 | $179,874 | $194,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map