1707 Garvey Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Garvey Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $724,518, approximately $492 per square foot. 1707 Garvey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Wu Irene Mei
Bought by
Wu Irene Mei and Irene Mei Wu Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Wong Charn Lam
Bought by
Wu Irene Tuey Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Wong Charn L
Bought by
Wong Charn Lam and Wu Irene Tuey Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
Wong Charn L
Bought by
Wong Charn Lam and Wu Irene Tuey Mei
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Irene Mei | -- | None Available | |
| Wu Irene Tuey Mei | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wong Charn Lam | -- | -- | |
| Wong Charn Lam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wu Irene Tuey Mei | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Charn Lam | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,721 | $210,216 | $60,831 | $149,385 |
| 2024 | $2,721 | $206,095 | $59,639 | $146,456 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $202,055 | $58,470 | $143,585 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $198,094 | $57,324 | $140,770 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $194,210 | $56,200 | $138,010 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $188,451 | $54,534 | $133,917 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $184,757 | $53,465 | $131,292 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $177,585 | $51,390 | $126,195 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $174,919 | $50,619 | $124,300 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $171,494 | $49,628 | $121,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map