1707 Spencer Hamilton Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Spencer Hamilton Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $203,028, approximately $162 per square foot. 1707 Spencer Hamilton Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $973 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $973 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $983 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $982 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $796 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | $770 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map