1795 Spencer Hamilton Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $232,332
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1795 Spencer Hamilton Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $211,833, approximately $146 per square foot. 1795 Spencer Hamilton Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
David Mattingly Jr Carl
Bought by
Dean Austin D and Dean Elizabeth E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Ruley Jamie and Ruley Felicia
Bought by
George Philip S and Mattingly Carl David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Kevin D
Bought by
Mattingly Carl David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,081
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Austin D | $159,500 | Spragens & Higdon Psc | |
| George Philip S | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Mattingly Carl David | $102,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History