Seller's Agent in 2016
Chad Patterson
Living Stone Homes and Estates LLC
(970) 518-5462
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000
This wonderful West Longmont 3-bed/2-bath ranch home sits on one of the neighborhood's largest cul-de-sac lots, boasting a cozy & bright open floorplan w/ vaulted ceilings & full-finished basement. HUGE rec/family room for entertainment & fun! Recently updated exterior w/ all NEW roof, premium paint & windows! Large backyard w/ garden boxes & dog run. Fantastic location 1-block to Garden Acres Park, within walking distance to shops, & just minutes to Downtown Longmont! Call for a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Living Stone Homes and Estates LLC License #100040325 Listed on: 12/16/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Brian Donald | $215,000 | Guardian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Brian Donald | $141,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Off Market | $265,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $290,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2016 02/08/16 | Sold | $290,000 | -1.7% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2016 01/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | For Sale | $295,156 | +11.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $265,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $36,782 | $6,269 | $30,513 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $36,782 | $6,269 | $30,513 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $36,515 | $7,035 | $33,165 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $30,865 | $5,171 | $25,694 |
| 2021 | $3,094 | $31,754 | $5,320 | $26,434 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Chad Patterson
Living Stone Homes and Estates LLC
(970) 518-5462
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Wilhelm Estes
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Rocky Mountain, Realtors-Boulder
(303) 589-0963
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Precourt
The Agency - Boulder
(303) 442-3180
63 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non-IRES Agent
CO_IRES
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE780694
APN: 1205283-03-030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.