1711 Sumac St Longmont, CO 80501
Garden Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,723 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1711 Sumac St, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $522,431, approximately $327 per square foot. 1711 Sumac St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Sanborn Elementary School, Longs Peak Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Labbe Gregory Christopher and Labbe Pamela
Bought by
Wimberley Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,812
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$459,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Mcfeely Maureen R
Bought by
Labbe Gregory Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,454
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Fitzsimons Chris A and Fitzsimons Cindy J
Bought by
Mcfeely Maureen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Bought by
Wimberley Michael R and Wimberley Valerie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberley Michael R | $215,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Labbe Gregory Christopher | $156,000 | -- | |
| Mcfeely Maureen R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wimberley Michael R | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimberley Michael R | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Labbe Gregory Christopher | $152,454 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcfeely Maureen R | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,237 | $31,038 | $4,863 | $26,175 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $30,090 | $1,769 | $28,321 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $30,090 | $5,454 | $28,321 |
| 2022 | $2,569 | $25,958 | $4,010 | $21,948 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $26,706 | $4,126 | $22,580 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $24,975 | $3,575 | $21,400 |
| 2019 | $2,388 | $24,975 | $3,575 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $20,887 | $3,168 | $17,719 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $23,092 | $3,502 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $18,706 | $4,378 | $14,328 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $15,578 | $4,935 | $10,643 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $15,578 | $4,935 | $10,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map