1707 Via Petunia San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,482,000 - $1,844,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Via Petunia, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,686,616, approximately $644 per square foot. 1707 Via Petunia is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Bought by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2011
Sold by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Bought by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,581
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,536,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Bought by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,300
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Bought by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Schiffelbein Mark W and Schiffelbein Christol G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | Accommodation | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Schiffelbein Mark W | $283,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schiffelbein Mark W | $219,500 | |
| Closed | Schiffelbein Mark W | $197,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiffelbein Mark W | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,667 | $475,515 | $89,573 | $385,942 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $466,192 | $87,817 | $378,375 |
| 2023 | $4,567 | $457,051 | $86,095 | $370,956 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $448,090 | $84,407 | $363,683 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $439,304 | $82,752 | $356,552 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $434,800 | $81,904 | $352,896 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $426,275 | $80,298 | $345,977 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $417,917 | $78,723 | $339,194 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $409,723 | $77,179 | $332,544 |
| 2016 | $4,014 | $401,690 | $75,666 | $326,024 |
| 2015 | $3,953 | $395,657 | $74,530 | $321,127 |
| 2014 | $3,875 | $387,907 | $73,070 | $314,837 |
Source: Public Records
Map