1707 Winding Brook Way Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Winding Brook Way, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $290,875, approximately $225 per square foot. 1707 Winding Brook Way is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Chadwick Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
Sold by
Mohammed Abdul Khadeer Sharief and Homammed Abdul Haseeb
Bought by
Mohammed Abdul Haseeb and Fatima Asra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sharief Mohammed Abdeul Khadeer and Mohammed Abdul Haseeb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Kanwal Asifa and Raza Ali
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I
Bought by
Raza Ali and Kanwal Asifa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I
Bought by
Raza Ali and Kanwal Asifa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Cobb Lane L
Bought by
Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Cobb Lane L
Bought by
Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Roddy Jeffrey L
Bought by
Cobb Lane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohammed Abdul Haseeb | $74,000 | Attorney | |
| Sharief Mohammed Abdeul Khadeer | $113,925 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $149,510 | None Available | |
| Raza Ali | $210,000 | -- | |
| Raza Ali | $210,000 | -- | |
| Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I | $165,000 | -- | |
| Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I | $165,000 | -- | |
| Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I | $165,000 | -- | |
| Tajbhai Mohamed Salim I | $165,000 | -- | |
| Cobb Lane L | $87,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raza Ali | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raza Ali | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raza Ali | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $214,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $202,700 | $60,000 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $198,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $193,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $189,100 | $60,000 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,878 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $161,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $148,000 | $48,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $146,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,276 | $144,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,276 | $143,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map