17079 Broken Rock Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $808,626 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,758
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17079 Broken Rock Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $881,407, approximately $319 per square foot. 17079 Broken Rock Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Hills Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Vace Rahman
Bought by
Vace Rahman K and Bavi Elham G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,522
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2016
Sold by
Kootivace Rahman
Bought by
Vace Rahman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2014
Sold by
Bavi Elham
Bought by
Kootivace Rahman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Kootivace Rahman
Bought by
Bavi Elham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Maryland Inc
Bought by
Kootivace Rahman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vace Rahman K | -- | Lawyer Title | |
| Vace Rahman | -- | None Available | |
| Kootivace Rahman | -- | None Available | |
| Bavi Elham | -- | None Available | |
| Kootivace Rahman | -- | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vace Rahman K | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kootivace Rahman | $357,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,793 | $572,669 | $160,137 | $412,532 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $550,434 | $153,920 | $396,514 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $539,642 | $150,902 | $388,740 |
| 2021 | $8,380 | $529,062 | $147,944 | $381,118 |
| 2020 | $8,294 | $523,639 | $146,429 | $377,210 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $513,372 | $143,558 | $369,814 |
| 2018 | $8,130 | $503,307 | $140,744 | $362,563 |
| 2017 | $8,015 | $493,439 | $137,985 | $355,454 |
| 2016 | $7,997 | $483,765 | $135,280 | $348,485 |
| 2015 | $7,602 | $476,500 | $133,249 | $343,251 |
| 2014 | $7,897 | $467,168 | $130,640 | $336,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map