1708 Beverly Dr Arcata, CA 95521
Sunny Brae NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,941 - $479,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Beverly Dr, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $436,235, approximately $311 per square foot. 1708 Beverly Dr is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Drabkin Paul and Drabkin Marian
Bought by
Drabkin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Drabkin Paul and Drabkin Marian
Bought by
Drabkin Paul and Drabkin Marian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drabkin Elizabeth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drabkin Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $168,168 | $47,836 | $120,332 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $164,872 | $46,899 | $117,973 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $161,640 | $45,980 | $115,660 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $129,060 | $45,079 | $83,981 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $126,531 | $44,196 | $82,335 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $125,234 | $43,743 | $81,491 |
| 2019 | $1,470 | $122,780 | $42,886 | $79,894 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $120,374 | $42,046 | $78,328 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $118,015 | $41,222 | $76,793 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $115,702 | $40,414 | $75,288 |
| 2015 | $1,333 | $113,965 | $39,807 | $74,158 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $111,734 | $39,028 | $72,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map