1708 Crock Dr Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Crock Dr, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $219,124, approximately $187 per square foot. 1708 Crock Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Guastaferri Cadelyn M
Bought by
Wilson Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Charron Richard R and Charron Judith A
Bought by
Guastaferri Cadelyn M and Wilson Holly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,653
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Charron Richard R and Charron Udith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Holly A | $57,400 | None Available | |
| Guastaferri Cadelyn M | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Charron Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guastaferri Cadelyn M | $132,653 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $58,630 | $13,340 | $45,290 |
| 2024 | $2,423 | $58,630 | $13,340 | $45,290 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $46,240 | $12,430 | $33,810 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $46,240 | $12,430 | $33,810 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $46,240 | $12,430 | $33,810 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $40,150 | $12,430 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $40,150 | $12,430 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $36,020 | $12,430 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $36,020 | $12,430 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $36,020 | $12,430 | $23,590 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $36,020 | $12,430 | $23,590 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $36,020 | $12,430 | $23,590 |
| 2013 | $1,799 | $36,020 | $12,430 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map