1719 Evergreen Dr Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $195,345 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1719 Evergreen Dr, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $217,336, approximately $185 per square foot. 1719 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1985
Bought by
Wilson Jerry A and Wilson Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Jerry A | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,452 | $59,120 | $13,340 | $45,780 |
| 2024 | $2,445 | $59,120 | $13,340 | $45,780 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $47,190 | $12,430 | $34,760 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $47,190 | $12,430 | $34,760 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $47,190 | $12,430 | $34,760 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $40,920 | $12,430 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $40,920 | $12,430 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $36,860 | $12,430 | $24,430 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $36,860 | $12,430 | $24,430 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $36,860 | $12,430 | $24,430 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $36,860 | $12,430 | $24,430 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $36,860 | $12,430 | $24,430 |
| 2013 | $1,843 | $36,860 | $12,430 | $24,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map