1708 E 71st St N Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E 71st St N, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $286,379, approximately $289 per square foot. 1708 E 71st St N is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Greater Sioux Fa
Bought by
Tadese Tigist and Huluka Tesfaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,017
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$247,362
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadese Tigist | $304,000 | -- | |
| Tadese Tigist | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadese Tigist | $40,000 | |
| Open | Tadese Tigist | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Tadese Tigist | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,670 | $291,900 | $33,500 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $4,670 | $187,100 | $34,600 | $152,500 |
| 2023 | $103 | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $58 | $34,600 | $34,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $312 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $312 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $215 | $8,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $216 | $8,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $221 | $8,167 | $8,167 | $0 |
| 2016 | $221 | $8,167 | $8,167 | $0 |
| 2015 | $232 | $8,167 | $8,167 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,167 | $8,167 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map