1708 E Garnett St Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $213,861 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E Garnett St, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $240,465, approximately $139 per square foot. 1708 E Garnett St is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Parkhill Jason N
Bought by
Ragsdale Ira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,059
Outstanding Balance
$59,817
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,648
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragsdale Ira | -- | Howeth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ragsdale Ira | $78,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $174,027 | $46,093 | $169,834 |
| 2024 | $2,140 | $216,755 | $46,093 | $170,662 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $143,824 | $41,886 | $145,633 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $186,224 | $34,905 | $151,319 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $139,237 | $23,270 | $115,967 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $121,258 | $23,270 | $97,988 |
| 2019 | $2,685 | $108,616 | $23,270 | $85,346 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $88,967 | $11,635 | $77,332 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $85,384 | $11,635 | $73,749 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $78,995 | $11,635 | $67,360 |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $71,769 | $11,635 | $60,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map