1713 E Garnett St Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $180,245 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1713 E Garnett St, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $205,561, approximately $159 per square foot. 1713 E Garnett St is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, W.E. Chalmers Elementary School, and Gainesville Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Hughes Bobby J and Hughes Elizabeth
Bought by
Hughes David Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes David Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $131,626 | $47,864 | $129,250 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $177,114 | $47,864 | $129,250 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $108,782 | $43,496 | $110,346 |
| 2022 | $2,153 | $143,583 | $36,247 | $107,336 |
| 2021 | $2,315 | $106,632 | $24,164 | $82,468 |
| 2020 | $2,171 | $94,017 | $24,164 | $69,853 |
| 2019 | $2,031 | $85,178 | $24,164 | $61,014 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $65,702 | $12,082 | $53,620 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $63,198 | $12,082 | $51,116 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $59,216 | $12,082 | $47,134 |
| 2014 | $1,378 | $58,990 | $12,082 | $46,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map