1708 E Sleepy Hollow Dr Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E Sleepy Hollow Dr, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $351,571, approximately $199 per square foot. 1708 E Sleepy Hollow Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $37,019 | $7,358 | $29,661 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $33,224 | $7,358 | $25,866 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $31,200 | $6,139 | $25,061 |
| 2022 | $3,454 | $29,475 | $5,573 | $23,902 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $27,359 | $5,573 | $21,786 |
| 2020 | $3,236 | $26,013 | $5,065 | $20,948 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $24,403 | $5,065 | $19,338 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $23,057 | $4,410 | $18,647 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $20,815 | $3,843 | $16,972 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $19,596 | $3,843 | $15,753 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $19,067 | $3,843 | $15,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,572 | $3,843 | $13,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map