1708 Jillian Rd Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Jillian Rd, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $379,314, approximately $196 per square foot. 1708 Jillian Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Schmidt Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Paolotto Thomas L and Paolotto Judith A
Bought by
Williams David Roy and Williams Lisa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,496
Interest Rate
8.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams David Roy | $84,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams David Roy | $86,496 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |