1708 SW 19th Ct Gresham, OR 97080
Gresham Butte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,591 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 SW 19th Ct, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $541,148, approximately $354 per square foot. 1708 SW 19th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Kasserman Steven K and Kasserman Lee A
Bought by
Kasserman Family Trust and Kasserman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kasserman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $335,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,526 | $325,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $315,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $306,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $297,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,301 | $289,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $280,600 | $0 | $0 |